Tasmanian Lavender (Lavander Angustifolio) Oil is highly prized for its calming, soothing and relaxing properties. This Tasmanian sub species has a fresh sweet floral-herbaceous, slightly woody aroma. The oil is used topically for skin irritations, blemishes and inflammation. It is also valuable in fighting headaches and fevers as well as aiding sleep and relieving stress and anxiety.
Can be used directly on skin, in a diffuser, in other beauty and care products and on bedding.
15 ml pure essential oil, distilled in Tasmania
Made in Tasmania